Staff

Executive Team

Rabbi Shira Koch Epstein

Executive Director

Jordan Brackett

Associate Executive Director for Advancement and Planning

Alan Scher

Associate Executive Director, Programs

Lauren Savage

Associate Executive Director for External Engagement

Victoria Friedman

Executive Assistant

Marketing, Communications & Development

Jaci Fletcher

Director of Marketing

Julie Gayer Kris

Director of Member Engagement & Fitness Instructor

Courtney Smith

Business Development and Marketing Associate

Bridget Badore

Social Media Coordinator

Ashley Thaxton

Development & Events Associate

Operations

Becky Skoff

Senior Director of Operations and Customer Experience

Joseph Vasti

Director of Operations

Larry Daniels

Operations and Customer Experience Associate

Joshua Sarkozi

Operations Manager, Business, Compliance and Programs

Victor Mathurin

Superintendent

Membership

Michael Meehan

General Manager

Gabriela Cordova

Membership Services Manager

Carmen Rivera

Membership Assistant

Arcadio Evangelista

Member Services Coordinator

Courtney Constantino

Member Services Coordinator

Luis Lopez

Membership Analyst

Nikki Goode

Membership Advisor

London Griffith

Membership Assistant: Customer Service and Special Events

Health + Fitness

Miguel Pagan

Director of Aquatics

Cheuk Wai Ngou-Ng

Aquatics Coordinator

Juan Mercado

Aquatics Coordinator

John Li

Fitness Manager & Personal Trainer

Gilbert Pagan

Basketball Coordinator

Early Childhood

Michael Luft

Preschool Director

Dana Federbush

Acting Director Parenting, Family, and Early Childhood Center

Nili Shriber

Associate Director of Preschool

Kiki Schaffer

Special Advisor, Parenting, Family & Early Childhood Center

Jane Kornbluh

Director, Two x Two and Now We Are Three Programs

Julia Massey

Assistant Director, Parenting, Family & Early Childhood Center

Catherine Wenglowski

Preschool Admissions Coordinator

Maybelline Romero

Administrative Assistant, 14th Street Y Preschool & New Town Day Camp

Michelle Rexing

Parenting Center Administrator

Michiyo Kigawa

Japanese Program Administrator


Summer Programs

Lili Weiss-Voskidis

Director, New Country Day Camp

Katie Walker

Associate Director, New Country Day Camp

Gadi Paskoff

Coordinator, Camp and Teen Initiatives

Julie Rosenberg

Director, New Town Day Camp

Youth Programs

Patrick Wise

Director of School Year Youth Programs

Blair Davis

Program Associate, School Year Youth Programs

Marcus Hawthorne

Youth Sports Coordinator

Rachel Joravsky

Jewish Education Coordinator

Antonio Rodriguez

KOL Coordinator

Arts + Culture

Ronit Muszkatblit

Director of Arts + Culture | Artistic Director of LABA: A Laboratory for Jewish Culture

David Stallings

Associate Artistic Director & Theater Manager

Kryssy Wright

Technical Director & Resident Designer

Rebecca Miller

Administrative Coordinator, Arts + Culture

Jewish Life

Michele Schulman

Program Manager, Downtown Jewish Life

Laura Newmark

Jewish Life & Learning Fellow