Staff

Executive Team

Jordan Brackett

Executive Director

Alan Scher

Associate Executive Director, Programs

Becky Skoff

Associate Executive Director, Operations and Business Strategy

Marketing, Communications & External Engagement

Jaci Fletcher

Director of Marketing

Walter C. Barnett

Graphic Designer

Larry Daniels

Development and Special Events Manager

Customer Experience and Operations

Julie Gayer Kris

Director of Customer Experience & Fitness Instructor

Joseph Vasti

Director of Operations

Gabriela Cordova

Assistant Director, Membership Services

Carmen Rivera

Membership Assistant

Rahsaan Douglas

Membership Assistant

Yenny Eng

Membership Assistant

Cayle White

Benefits Coordinator

Health + Fitness

Michael Meehan

General Manager

Miguel Pagan

Director of Aquatics

Jose Guerrero

Fitness Associate

Price Stone

Fitness Associate

Shane Larrier

Fitness Associate and Lead Teacher

Will Reeder

Fitness Associate

Wesley Lorenz

Fitness Associate

Early Childhood

Nili Shriber

Director of Preschool

Julia Massey

Operations Manager, Early Childhood

Catherine Wenglowski

Preschool Admissions Coordinator

Julie Rosenberg

Director of New Town Day Camp and Early Childhood Initiatives

Meredith Fein Lichtenberg

Meredith Fein Lichtenberg

Family Programs Director

Jill Shely

Prelude to Preschool/Preschool Manager

Preschool

Ari Wolff Cameron

Preschool Art Teacher

Cristina Tejada

Preschool Teacher – House 307

Alyssa Slotnick

Preschool Teacher – House 307

Jennifer Brodsky

Preschool Teacher – House 301

Marion Smith

Preschool Teacher – House 305

Maria Lemire

Preschool Teacher – House 305

Stephanie Solano

Preschool Teacher – House 304

Emma McKeon

Preschool Teacher – House 304

Abby Melissen

Preschool Teacher – House 302

Lindsey Lightner

Preschool Teacher – House 302

Jacqueline Vaida

Preschool Teacher – House 302

Insaf Chibane

Preschool Teacher – House 301

Neida Mercado

Preschool Teacher – House 301

Jayne Stein

Preschool Teacher – House 301

Meredith Wright

Prelude to Preschool Lead Teacher

Michiyo Kigawa

Prelude to Preschool Teacher

Marlin Sanchez

Prelude to Preschool Assistant Teacher


Youth and Summer Programs

Lili Weiss-Voskidis

Senior Director of Youth Programs and New Country Day Camp

Katie Walker

Director of Program Operations for Youth Programs

Mallory Stehle

Associate Director of New Country Day Camp

Cat Kenny

Manager of School Year Youth Programs

Anthony Castillo

Assistant Teacher

Shane Larrier

Fitness Associate and Lead Teacher

Justin Perkins

Lead Teacher

Shelly Jones

Assistant Teacher

Arts + Culture

Ronit Muszkatblit

Senior Director of Arts + Culture + LABA: A Laboratory for Jewish Culture

Kryssy Wright

Production Manager

Laura Newmark

Director of LABA