Staff

Executive Team

Jordan Brackett

Executive Director

Sharon Counts

Associate Executive Director of Programs

Katie Walker

Assistant Executive Director, Operations and Administration

Senior Leadership

Julie Gayer Kris

Senior Director of Community Wellness, 14Y and Sirovich

Jaci Hirschfeld

Senior Director of Marketing, Communications and Relationships

Michael Meehan

General Manager

Lili Weiss-Voskidis

Senior Director of Youth and Early Childhood Programs

ShaoMei Zhang

Senior Director of Older Adult Services

Early Childhood Programs

Nili Shriber

Director of Early Childhood Programs

Jill Shely

Associate Director of Early Childhood

Julia Massey

Associate Director of Early Childhood, Operations

Catherine Wenglowski

Manager of Early Childhood Admissions

Youth and Summer Programs

Mallory Stehle

Director of Youth Programs

Cat Kenny

Associate Director of Youth Programs, Operations

Meshi Zilberstein

Associate Director, Youth Programs

Olana Brooks

Community Engagement Manager, Youth Programs

Justin Perkins

Program Director, NCDC, New Country Pride Camp

Samantha Lotwin

After School Program Supervisor

Fitness and Aquatics

Miguel Pagan

Director of Aquatics

Miles Bannister

Aquatics Coordinator

Jason Gutierrez

Aquatics Administrator

Joseph Brasuell

Fitness Coordinator

Jennifer Pichardo

Fitness Associate

Will Reeder

Fitness Associate

Member Experience

Gabriela Cordova

Director of Member Experience

Rahsaan Douglas

Membership Coordinator

Carmen Rivera

Membership Coordinator

Edward Gia

Membership Assistant

Crystal Rivera

Membership Assistant

Older Adult Programs at the Sirovich Center for Balanced Living

Cory Michael Herman

Artistic Director for Older Adult Programs

Sujenie Badia-Espinal, LCSW

Director of Project ORE

Mandy Bach

Case Worker and Jewish Program Manager

Alex Lukhtman

Social Worker 

Dana Ly

Social Worker

Andrea Lora

Senior Case Manager 

Susan Addico

Administrator

Jiami Lee

Assistant Director of Older Adult Programs

Schekira Wilson 

Program Coordinator

Yenny Eng

Membership and Office Coordinator

Sindy J. Velez

Food Service Aide

Wendy James

Assistant Cook

Arts + Culture

Laura Newmark

Director of LABA

Kryssy Wright

Director of Production

Ronit Muszkatblit

Consulting Creative Director

Operations and Administration

Joseph Vasti

Director of Operations

Price Stone

Program Operations and Administration Coordinator

Diamond Graham

Program Administrative Coordinator

Julio Guerrero

Assistant Superintendent

Marketing and Communications

Erin Hiatt

Marketing and Communications Associate

Josh Lookatch

Graphic Designer

Jacob Ross

Marketing Intern

Jacob Waltuck

Marketing Intern