After School Staff

After School Staff

Blair Davis

Program Manager, School Year Youth Programs

Bridget Badore

Classes: Photography, and Action Team News

Claire Kissinger

Classes: Gymnastics Instructor

Colby Smith

After School Program Coordinator | Classes: Space Team, Spy Kids, and Pinewood Derby

Eve R. Chwast

Class: Art with Eve

Felicia Norton

Classes: Ballet

Gilbert Pagan

Youth Sports Coordinator/Basketball

Joan E. Kassel

PreK Teacher

Patrick Wise

Classes: Dungeons and Dragons

Rachel Joravsky

Jewish Education Coordinator | Classes: Shabbat, Shabbat Players

Tara Crichlow

Hip Hop Instructor

Earth School

Julian Hershowitz

Classes: Dungeons and Dragons, Game Masters

EVCS

Ben Marshall

Classes: Ball Gamez, Party Gamez, Basketball

Lori Fernandez

Classes: Spring has Sprung

Shanice Mike

Classes: PreK, Hip Hop

Tatiana Garcon

Classes: Knitting

KOL

Antonio Rodriguez, LMSW

Inclusion Program Manager | Classes: KOL

Neighborhood

Michael A. Pierce

Classes: Creative Control, Girl’s Gaga, Swim

NEST+M

Asher (Tirosh) Schneider

Class: Create A Song, Harry Potter World

Sara Salitan

Class: DIY, Globe Trekkers

Vanessa Jarecho

Classes: Cooking, Basketball

Will Reeder

Classes: Martial Arts

P.S. 11 Bus

Samuel Taggart

Classes: Harry Potter World

P.S. 19

Marion U. Smith

Classes: Paper Creations, Wood Crafts

P.S. 40

Adam Chavez

Classes: Basketball

Colby Smith

After School Program Coordinator | Classes: Space Team, Spy Kids, and Pinewood Derby

Daniel Brusche

Classes: Cooking, Lab Rats

Eliza Hurwitz

Classes: Gymnastics

Joe Rumrill

Joseph T. Brasuell

Classes: Basketball and Anime Ensemble

Kenji Schecterson

Classes: Four Square

Rachel Pegram

Classes: Triple Threat, and You Made It!

Samuel Taggart

Classes: Harry Potter World

Wildred M. Augustin

Classes: Yoga

P.S. 110

Anthony Castillo

Classes: Anime, Indoor Ball Gamez, Gaga

John Taveras

Classes: Ping Pong

CWS

Ashlee Velez

Classes: Cooking

Shalequia Jones

Classes: Wood Crafts, Origami, Paper Creations