Attention 14Y Members: Please note that 14Y’s building will be closed on Wednesday, June 19th, for an important facilities upgrade, in addition to our previously announced program closures for Juneteenth.

Sirovich Schedule: July 2022

Effective Jun 1 - Jul 31, 2022
print

Sunday

Monday

9:30 am - 10:25 am Mosaic Tiles with Alexandra: Session 1 | In Person (Arts)

10:00 am - 1:00 pm Ceramic Session 1 with Nick | In Person (Education)

10:00 am - 11:00 am Strength & Balance with Rob Hofman | Virtual (Exercise)

10:30 am - 11:30 am Mosaic Tiles with Alexandra: Session 2 | In Person (Arts)

1:00 pm - 2:00 pm Dance with The Pacemakers

2:30 pm - 3:30 pm Jazz Line Dance with Bernard | In Person (Exercise)

3:30 pm - 4:00 pm Fitness Group at 14Y with Caroline

5:00 pm - 6:00 pm Circle Group with Sarie Teichman | Virtual (Education)

Tuesday

9:00 am - 10:00 am Tai Chi Class with Annie | In Person (Exercise)

9:00 am - 10:00 am Tai Chi with Roberto | Virtual (Exercise) 10:00 am - 10:45 am Zumba Gold® with Deekee Gaerlan | Virtual (Exercise)

10:00 am - 1:00 pm Ceramic Session 1 with Sherman | In Person (Education)

10:30 am - 11:30 am Social Worker Meet and Greet with Dana Ly I In Person (Health and Wellness)

11:00 am - 12:00 pm Yoga for Bone Health with Chintamani Kansas "C" | Virtual (Exercise)

11:30 am - 12:30 pm Nurse Ji On Tuesdays | In Person (Health Management)

12:00 pm - 1:00 pm Body Smart-Feldenkrais with Andrew Carter | Virtual (Exercise)

1:00 pm - 2:00 pm Memoirs with Rhonda | In Person (Arts)

1:00 pm - 4:00 pm Chinese Dance Group Session 1 & 2 | In Person (Arts)

1:00 pm - 4:00 pm Health Consultations with Nurse Ji | In Person (Health Management)

1:30 pm - 4:30 pm Ceramics with Sherman Session 2 | In Person (Arts)

Wednesday

9:30 am - 10:30 am Pilates Mat with Gail | Virtual (Exercise) 9:30 am - 10:30 am Chinese Traditional Dance with Jiao Li | Virtual (Exercise)

10:30 am - 11:30 am Brain Games with Dana | In Person (Education, Recreational)

11:00 am - 12:00 pm Zumba with Jose | In Person (Exercise)

11:00 am - 12:00 pm Folk Dance with Jaki Soreff | Virtual (Exercise)

11:30 am - 12:30 pm Chair Fit with Andrew Carter | Virtual (Exercise)

12:45 pm - 1:45 pm Knitting Group with Schekira

3:00 pm - 4:00 pm Smart Tablet Q & A with Rebecca | In Person (Technology)

3:00 pm - 3:45 pm Yoga with Dianne Galliano AKA Rashmi | Virtual (Exercise) Every Wednesday, July 6 – August 13

Thursday

10:00 am - 1:00 pm Ceramic Session 1 with Sherman | In Person (Education)

11:00 am - 12:00 pm Zumba with Fiorella | In Person (Exercise)

11:00 am - 12:00 pm Fitness Group at 14Y with Caroline | In Person (Exercise)

12:00 pm - 1:00 pm Balance 101 with Demetra | Virtual (Exercise)

12:45 pm - 1:45 pm Creating with Materials | In Person (Arts)

1:15 pm - 4:00 pm Asian Choir | In Person (Arts)

1:30 pm - 4:30 pm Ceramic Session 2 with Sherman | In Person (Education)

2:00 pm - 3:30 pm Open Paint Studio | In Person (Arts)

3:00 pm - 4:00 pm Tap Dance with Demetria

Friday

10:00 am - 11:00 am Tai Chi Class with Annie | In Person (Exercise)

10:00 am - 1:00 pm Ceramics Session 1 with Nick

10:00 am - 11:30 am Technology Class with Sonia, Smart Table Q&A | In Person (Education)

11:15 am - 12:15 pm Feldenkrais with Margot Townsend | Virtual (Exercise)

11:30 am - 12:00 pm Technology Class with Sonia, Computer Lesson | In Person (Education)

1:30 pm - 2:10 pm Alliance Stage Company: Expressive Arts with Cory | In Person (Arts)

1:30 pm - 4:30 pm Ceramics Session 2 with Nick

2:15 pm - 3:15 pm Alliance Stage Company: Sirovich Senior Theater with Cory | In Person (Arts)

3:00 pm - 4:00 pm Open Swim

3:30 pm - 4:30 pm Sirovich Vocal Ensemble (Sing-Along) | In Person (Arts)

Saturday